Gwynedd Council candidates for the May local elections announced

Published date: 07 April 2017 |
Published by: Staff reporter
Read more articles by Staff reporter Email reporter


 

ARLLECHWEDD  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Meurig	Dafydd	Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales	

BETHEL  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Griffiths Gareth Wyn Plaid Cymru -The Party of Wales	
Jones Sion Wyn Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru

CADNANT  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Sarnacki Maria Veronica	Annibynnol/Independent
Thomas	Glyn	Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru	
Williams Cemlyn Rees Plaid Cymru -The Party of Wales		

CWM Y GLO  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Jones	Berwyn Parry Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales	
Jones Martin Andrew Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru

DEINIOL  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Collings Steve Plaid Cymru -The Party of Wales	
Jones Enid Independent
Kieran	Kerry Ann Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru
		
Shultan	Mohammed Welsh Liberal Democrats/Democratiaid	

DEINIOLEN  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Williams Elfed Wyn Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales		

DEWI  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
King Colin Russell Independent	
Roberts	Gareth Anthony Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales		

GARTH  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Day Lesley Independent/Annibynnol		
Wyn Jones Huw Gruffydd Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales	
	
GERLAN  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Jones	Kathrine Rosemary Socialist Labour Party/Plaid Lafur Sosialaidd		
O'Marah	Chris Annibynnol/Independent	
Rowlinson Paul John	

GLYDER ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Walker Jones Elin Mair Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales		

HENDRE  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Hughes	Richard Medwyn	Independent/Annibynnol	
Jones John Wynn	Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales	
	
Sharratt Ade Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru	)	

HIRAEL  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Hibbert	David Welsh Conservative Party Candidate/Ymgeisydd Plaid Geidwadol Cymru	
	
Jones Dyfrig Wynn Plaid Cymru - The Party of Wales		
Jones Keith Independent
Tugwell	Luke Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru	

LLANBERIS  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Baylis Emlyn Charles Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales		
Jones Kevin Morris Independent/Annibynnol	

LLANLLYFNI  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Craig ab Iago Jeremy Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales	
Hughes Robert William Llais Gwynedd-The Voice of Gwynedd	

LLANRUG  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Jones Charles Wyn Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales		

LLANWNDA  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Jones Aeron Maldwyn Llais Gwynedd-The Voice of Gwynedd	
Rowlands Huw Llwyd Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales		

MARCHOG  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Fernley	Charles Dylan Independent	
Hainge	Derek Charles Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru	
Llywelyn Cadi	Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales	
O'Neal	Christopher James
Pickavance Nigel Wyn Independent	
Savage	Conor	Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales	

MENAI (BANGOR)  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Joyce	Andrew Richard Welsh Liberal Democrats/Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru	
Rowlands Mair Eluned Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales		
Wager	Catrin Elen Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales		

MENAI (CAERNARFON)  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Jones	Gwyndaf	Annibynnol/Independent	
Thomas Ioan Ceredig Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales	

OGWEN  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Davies Calum Dafydd Welsh Liberal Democrats- Democratiaid Rhyddfrydol Cymru	
Davies Susan Carol Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru	
Jones Stephen	Independent	
Puw Rheinallt Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales		
Roberts	Teresa	Socialist Labour Party/Plaid Lafur Sosialaidd	

PEBLIG  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Owen William Tudor Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales	

PENISARWAUN  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Jones	Elwyn	Annibynnol/Independent	
Williams Robert Hefin Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales	

PENTIR ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Baines	Menna	Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales	

PENYGROES ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Humphreys Judith Mary Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales		
Taxi Hugh John Llais Gwynedd-The Voice of Gwynedd			

SEIONT ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Cooke James Endaf Llais Gwynedd-The Voice of Gwynedd		
Jones	Arfon Lewis Annibynnol/Independent	

Jones	Keith	Annibynnol/Independent	
Owen	William Roy Annibynnol/Independent	
Parry	Gareth	Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru	
Tomos	Glyn	Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales	

TALYSARN  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Jones David Aaron Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales	
Lloyd Ifor Dilwyn Independent/Annibynnol	

TREGARTH A MYNYDD LLANDYGAI  ELECTORAL DIVISION					
Owen Dafydd Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales	

WAUNFAWR  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Owen Edgar Wyn Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales	
Thomas	Cain Gwyrfai Annibynnol/Independent	

Y BONTNEWYDD  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Garlick	Peter Antony	Independent/Annibynnol		
Owen	Gavin Andrew	Llais Gwynedd-The Voice of Gwynedd	
Roberts	Wynn Owen	Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales	

Y FELINHELI  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Griffith Gareth Wyn Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales		

Y GROESLON  ELECTORAL DIVISION 4 MAY 2017					
Jones	Eric Merfyn	Annibynnol	
Dafydd	Rhun	Plaid Cymru-The Party of Wales	
Rhys Emyr Welsh Labour/Llafur Cymru	

For more news from across the region visit newsnorthwales.co.uk

Comments are closed for this story.

Featured Businesses

View all adverts